The players listed below have been officially accepted into the 2020 Northern Junior Championship Field. The first 65 Boys and 28 Girls applying by Sunday, June 28th who meet any one entry category will be accepted.

Entry Procedure & Criteria | 2020 Tournament Application

Current Boys Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Andres Barraza Parkland, Fla. 2022 Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Tex. 2022 Westlake, Tex. (2022)
Bennett Berg Portland, Me. 2021 Portland, Me. (2021)
Peter Blazevic Ontario, Canada 2021 Ontario, Canada (2021)
Reed Bodley Sudbury, Mass. 2022 Sudbury, Mass. (2022)
Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2022 Simsbury, Conn. (2022)
Ben Boyd West Hartford, Conn. 2022 West Hartford, Conn. (2022)
Jaden Cantafio Orange, Calif. 2020 Orange, Calif. (2020)
Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Elmira, N.Y. (2021)
Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
Jude Cummings Pittsford, N.Y. 2020 Pittsford, N.Y. (2020)
Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 Barrington, R.I. (2022)
Griffin Dorr Mandeville, La. 2021 Mandeville, La. (2021)
Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 Hopkinton, Mass. (2020)
Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021 Carmel, Ind. (2021)
Nathan Godbout Williston, Vt. 2020 Williston, Vt. (2020)
Jack Godin Wilbraham, Mass. 2020 Wilbraham, Mass. (2020)
Mathew Gover Atkinson, N.H. 2022 Atkinson, N.H. (2022)
Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Penn. 2024 Downingtown, Penn. (2024)
Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 Valparaiso, Ind. (2024)
Brady Hathorn Hartford, Vt. 2020 Hartford, Vt. (2020)
Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Tex. 2020 The Woodlands, Tex. (2020)
Naoki Iwasaki San Jose, Calif. 2020 San Jose, Calif. (2020)
Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022 Milford, Conn. (2022)
Perry-Austin Kilburn Monroe, Ga. 2021 Monroe, Ga. (2021)
Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021 Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Penn. 2021 Pittsburgh, Penn. (2021)
Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Darien, Conn. (2022)
Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020 Lynchburg, Va. (2020)
Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020 Brookline, N.H. (2020)
Collin McMahon-Shea Arlington, Mass. 2021 Arlington, Mass. (2021)
Sebastian Moss Houston, Tex. 2021 Houston, Tex. (2021)
Jack O’Donnell Cohasset, Mass. 2020 Cohasset, Mass. (2020)
Bennett Ostern Weatogue, Conn. 2021 Weatogue, Conn. (2021)
Jimmy Paradise Tampa, Fla. 2020 Tampa, Fla. (2020)
Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 East Brunswick, N.J. (2021)
Jack Pepin Plaistow, N.H. 2021 Plaistow, N.H. (2021)
Cameron Pero Ontario, Canada 2021 Ontario, Canada (2021)
Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 Mclean, Va. (2022)
Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Tex. 2023 Dallas, Tex. (2023)
Nolan Piazza Ontario, Canada 2021 Ontario, Canada (2021)
Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022 Woodbury, Conn. (2022)
Jackson Roman Kensington, Conn. 2021 Kensington, Conn. (2021)
Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Tex. 2021 Dallas, Tex. (2021)
Matt Simon New York, N.Y. 2021 New York, N.Y. (2021)
Stephen Sloan New York, N.Y. 2020 New York, N.Y. (2020)
Kyle St. Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 Shelton, Conn. (2021)
Caleb Taylor Woodbine, Md. 2021 Woodbine, Md. (2021)
Chuck Tragesser Murrysville, Penn. 2021 Murrysville, Penn. (2021)
Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 Shelburne, Vt. (2020)
Ethan Whitney Westminster, Mass. 2021 Westminster, Mass. (2021)
Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Penn. 2020 Downingtown, Penn. (2020)
Bryce Zimmerman Nashua, N.H. 2021 Nashua, N.H. (2021)

Current Girls Championship Field

Player Name Hometown H.S. Grad Year Hometown (Grad Year)
Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025 Miami, Fla. (2025)
Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 Rye, N.Y. (2023)
Lauren Jones Newtown Square, Penn. 2021 Newtown Square, Penn. (2021)
Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021 Milton, Ga. (2021)
Natasha Kiel New Hope, Penn. 2021 New Hope, Penn. (2021)
Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 Westwood, N.J. (2022)
Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020 Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2020)
Sydney Nethercott Greenwich, Conn. 2020 Greenwich, Conn. (2020)
Bridget O’Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024 Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
Rylie Rodriguez Odessa, Tex. 2022 Odessa, Tex. (2022)
Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
Madalin Small Newton, Mass. 2021 Newton, Mass. (2021)
Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022 Lincoln, Neb. (2022)
Kiara Todd Kaneohe, Hawaii 2021 Kaneohe, Hawaii (2021)
Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2022)